Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


Sort by:

Fiber Test Spools

Precision Fiber Product's Fiber Test Spools are designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR launch fiber box is used with optical time domain reflectometers to help minimize the effects of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Units are available in many fiber lengths and housed in a rugged, airtight and watertight carry case. Fibers featured: Corning G652D Singlemode, Corning G657A2 Singlemode, Corning OM1 62.5/125, Corning OM3 50/126, and Corning OM4 fiber. Connectors featured: LC, FC, SC, ST, LC/APC, FC/APC, and SC/APC connectors.