Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


Sort by:

Singlemode Patch Cord Assemblies - SMF-28e+

Build your own Patch Cords in less than 5 minutes. Buy in bulk and save.

Start by choosing your fiber type and then configure your connector & length choices. Pigtails are also available. SM Patch Cords are available in Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low Smoke – Zero Halogen) Fiber Types. Singlemode Connectors currently available online: ST Singlemode, SC Singlemode, LC Singlemode, MU Singlemode, FC Singlemode, FC/APC Singlemode, LC/APC Singlemode, SC/APC Singlemode, MT-RJ Singlemode, SMA 905 Singlemode, E-2000-UPC Singlemode, E-2000-APC Singlemode. Made with High Performance Corning fiber

Specifications: 
Patch Cord spec sheet 
Corning © SMF-28e+™ Optical Fiber, Spec Sheet

*Note: Can't find the type of fiber or connector you are looking for? Please contact us at 1.408.946.4040