FC/APC Connectors - PM (Polarization Maintaining), Cone

Precision Fiber Products
$6.66 - $10.35
Current Stock:
SKU:
PM-CON1007C
Availability:
7-10 Business on availability, 2-3 weeks as a manufacturing facility we are subject to Lead Time on unavailability.
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

PFP FC/APC Connectors - PM (Polarization Maintaining), Cone

Nickel Plated Brass,
Cone Ceramic Zirconia Ferrules

Featured Benefits:

  • 360 Degree Adjustable After Polishing
  • Pre-assembled, one-piece construction
  • Singlemode grade ferrule
  • Low concentricity (less than 1.0µm) ferrule
  • IEC compliant ferrule and body construction
  • Non-flammable (UL94 V-O) rated
  • Accommodates 3mm, 2mm, and 0.9mm fiber types
  • Conforms to JIS C5970 standard (F01 type connector)
  • Complies with IEC, TIA and Telcordia performance standards 
  • Suitable for high-speed production polishing processes
  • RoHS Compliant 

Download PM Connector FC/APC PDF Datasheet