FC/APC Singlemode Connectors, Cone

Precision Fiber Products
$2.82 - $7.61
Current Stock:
SKU:
SM-CON1007C
Availability:
7-10 Business on availability, 2-3 weeks as a manufacturing facility we are subject to Lead Time on unavailability.
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bulk Pricing:

  • Buy 500 - 999 and get 5% off
  • Buy 1000 or above and get 10% off

PFP FC/APC Singlemode Connectors, Cone

Nickel Plated Brass
Cone Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
Available with 0.9, 2.0 or 3.0mm Boots

Featured Benefits: 

  • Pre-assembled, crimp type, one-piece construction
  • Pre-Angled, pre-polished ferrule tip.
  • Low concentricity (less than 1.0µm) Singlemode ferrule
  • Accommodates 3mm,  2mm, and 0.9mm fiber types
  • Complies with IEC, TIA and Telcordia  standards
  • Suitable for high-speed production polishing processes
  • Conforms to JIS C5973 standard  (F04 type connector)


Download Spec Sheet:Click Here