FC/APC Singlemode Connectors, Cone

Precision Fiber Products
$0.86 - $6.28
Current Stock:
SKU:
SM-CON1007C
Availability:
7-10 Business on availability, 2-3 weeks as a manufacturing facility we are subject to Lead Time on unavailability.
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bulk Pricing:

  • Buy 500 - 999 and get 5% off
  • Buy 1000 or above and get 10% off

Precision Fiber Products manufactures FC/APC singlemode connectors. They come in a variety of ID bore sizes and performance types.

  • Pre-assembled.
  • Pre-radiused, Pre-angled ferrule.
  • Accommodates 0.9mm, 2mm and 3mm fiber types.
  • Available with 0.9mm, 2mm and 3mm boots.
  • Complies with IEC, TIA and telcordia standards.
  • Suitable for high-speed production polishing processes.
  • Conforms to JIS C5973 standard (F04 type connector).

sm-con1007c.png

 

For lower quantity pricing if applicable, please contact our Customer Service department.

P: +1(408)946 4040
E: customerservice@pfpfiber.com