Fluke Networks CFP-100-M CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS

Fluke
$10,681.82
Current Stock:
SKU:
CFP-100-M 120
Weight:
20.40 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The Fluke Networks CFP-100-M CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Kit with the Versiv platform features multimode fiber certification with a three second loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths. This optical loss test set includes the Taptive user interface which provides animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and "negative loss" errors. It provides merged Tier 1 / Tier 2 testing and reporting when paired with the OptiFiber Pro module. It has a built-in visual fault locator for basic troubleshooting and polarity determination. The ProjX management system easily organizes and manages complex jobs. LinkWare software allows users to easily access the ProjX management system data, generate reports and upgrade the software in their testers.

The Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Kit includes the Versiv main & remote units, and multimode OLTS modules.

Download Spec Sheet