Fluke Networks CFP-100-Q CertiFiber Pro QUAD OLTS

Fluke
$16,822.27
Current Stock:
SKU:
CFP-100-Q 120
Weight:
20.40 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The Fluke Networks CFP-100-Q CertiFiber Pro QUAD OLTS Kit with the Versiv platform features multimode and single mode fiber certification with a three second loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths. This optical loss test set kit includes the Taptive user interface which provides animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and "negative loss" errors. The Certifiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 / Tier 2 testing and reporting when paired with the OptiFiber Pro module. It has a built-in visual fault locator for basic troubleshooting and polarity determination. The ProjX management system easily organizes and manages complex jobs. LinkWare software offers easy access the ProjX management system data, generate reports and upgrade the software in their testers. 

Fluke Networks QUAD Certifiber Pro Kit includes the Versiv main & remote units and 2 QUAD OLTS modules for certifying single mode and multimode fiber.

Download Spec Sheet