Fluke Networks DTX-1800-E-120 Cable Analyzer, 2 MM Fiber Modules

Fluke
$17,110.10
Current Stock:
SKU:
DTX-1800-E 120
Weight:
15.30 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The Fluke Networks DTX-1800-E-120 CableAnalyzer comes complete with a set of two DTX Encircled Flux Multimode Fiber Modules that enable multimode testing while ensuring compliance. The MM modules incorporate 850nm and 1300nm LED sources into a single output port. Features include autotest in up to 12 seconds including loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths, optical loss budget calculation and pass/fail results. This Fluke Networks DTX-1800-E-120 Cable Analyzer & modules provide fast EF compliance test results documentation with LinkWare™ Software, easy continuity and polarity verification, plus will locate fibers and breaks with its on-board VFL.

The Fluke Networks DTX-1800-E-120 CableAnalyzer comes with two multimode fiber modules, a set of Encircled Flux compliant test reference cords, 850/1300/1310/1550nm power meter with integrated VFL.

Download Spec Sheet