Fluke Networks FTK1350 Multimode Fiber Verification Kit w/ FT500

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$6,492.24
SKU:
FTK1350
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The Fluke Networks FTK1350 Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FT500 Fiber Inspector Mini is for testing, inspecting and troubleshooting multimode fiber. Measure power and loss quickly and accurately with the automatic wavelength-sensing feature of the meter that identifies the source wavelength and sets itself appropriately so you don't have to.

Includes power meter, 850/1300nm source with SC connector, VisiFault VFL, FT500 Fiber Inspector Mini, FiberFinder Remote ID sources, carrying case, ST and LC adapters.

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review