Fluke Networks FTS1000 Fiber QuickMap Troubleshooter Kit

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$5,046.68
SKU:
FTS1000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The Fluke Networks FTS-1000 Fiber Quickmap is a fiber troubleshooting kit with test reference cords (for both SC/SC and SC/LC), a visual fault locator and the SimpliFiber Pro power meter and multimode source designed quickly locate the most common causes of multimode fiber failure. Breaks, connections and reflective incidents can be found in as little as six seconds. The Fluke Fiber QuickMap is equipped with an LCD screen and features live fiber detection and one-button testing.

Download Spen Sheet

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review