Fluke Networks FTS1100 Fiber Quick Map Troubleshoot Kit w/ FT500

Fluke
$6,863.23
Current Stock:
SKU:
FTS1100
Weight:
5.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The Fluke Networks FTS1000 Fiber Quickmap is a fiber troubleshooting kit with test reference cords (SC/SC and SC/LC), a visual fault locator, the SimpliFiber Pro power meter & multimode source - plus a Fluke FT500 video microscope. It is designed to locate the most common causes of multimode fiber failure such as breaks, connections and reflective incidents in as little as six seconds. Fluke Fiber QuickMap offers an LCD screen, live fiber detection and one-button testing.

Download Spec Sheet