Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-MI OptiFiber Pro & CertiFiber Pro MM Kit

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$24,114.05
SKU:
OFP-CFP-MI 120
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The Fluke Networks CFP-100-MI CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Kit with the Versiv platform and fiber inspection probe, features multimode fiber certification with a three second loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths. This optical loss test set includes the Taptive user interface which provides animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and "negative loss" errors. It provides merged Tier 1 / Tier 2 testing and reporting when paired with the OptiFiber Pro module. It has a built-in visual fault locator for basic troubleshooting and polarity determination. The ProjX management system easily organizes complex jobs. LinkWare software can easily access the ProjX management system data, generate reports and upgrade the software in their testers.

CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Kit includes the Versiv main & remote units, multimode OLTS modules & fiber inspection probe.

Download Spec Sheet

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review