Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-SI OptiFiber Pro & CertiFiber Pro SM Kit

Fluke
$27,881.47
Current Stock:
SKU:
OFP-CFP-SI 120
Weight:
50.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The Fluke Networks CFP-100-SI CertiFiber Pro Single Mode OLTS Kit with the Versiv platform and fiber inspection probe, features single mode fiber certification with a three second loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths. This optical loss test set includes the Taptive user interface which provides animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and "negative loss" errors. It provides merged Tier 1 / Tier 2 testing and reporting when paired with the OptiFiber Pro module. It has a built-in visual fault locator for troubleshooting and polarity determination. The ProjX management system easily organizes complex jobs. LinkWare software can easily access the ProjX management system data, generate reports and upgrade the software in their testers.

CertiFiber Pro Single Mode OLTS Kit includes the Versiv main & remote units, single mode OLTS modules & fiber inspection probe.

Download Spec Sheet