Fluke Networks SFP-1000SX Gig SX Fiber SFP 850nm Transceiver

Fluke
$273.76
Current Stock:
SKU:
SFP-1000SX
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The Fluke SFP-1000SX SX Gig Fiber SFP 850nm Transceiver with DDM is an accessory item for Fluke Networks test equipment. It features plug and play capability which makes installation simple. Can be used on multimode fibers and is mini-GBIC Interface complaint. The SFP 850nm transceiver is designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmissions over optical fiber with a data transfer rate of 1.04 gigabit/sec.