Fluke Networks SFP-1000ZX Gig ZX Fiber SFP 1550nm Transceiver

Fluke
$3,186.63
Current Stock:
SKU:
SFP-1000ZX
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The Fluke SFP-1000ZX ZX Gig Fiber SFP 1550nm Transceiver with DDM is an accessory item for Fluke Networks test equipment. It features plug and play capability which makes installation easy. Can be used on LC single mode fibers and is mini-GBIC Interface complaint. The SFP 1550nm transceiver is designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmissions over optical fiber with a data transfer rate of 1.04 gigabit/sec.