Ideal 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK FDX Multimode LED Kit for LanTEK II

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$5,999.48
SKU:
33-990-FA01
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The Ideal 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK® FDX Multimode LED Kit provides dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification that is more than 3x faster than existing testers. The patented universal adapter provides certification of most cabling with off-the-shelf patch cords saving time and money. The light sources for this multimode kit are 850nm LED and 1300nm LED for standard multimode fiber.

Download Spec Sheet

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review