Ideal 33-990-FA02 FiberTEK FDX Multimode VCSEL Kit, LanTEK II

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$6,787.17
SKU:
33-990-FA02
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The Ideal 33-990-FA02 FiberTEK® FDX Multimode VCSEL Kit provides dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification that is more than 3x faster than existing testers. The patented universal adapter provides certification of most cabling with off-the-shelf patch cords saving time and money. The FiberTEK® FDX Multimode kit with VCSEL/laser light includes sources for laser optimized fiber, 850nm VCSEL and 1300nm FP lasers.

Download Spec Sheet

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review