Ideal 33-990-FA03 FiberTEK FDX Single Mode Laser Kit, LanTEK II

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$7,083.91
SKU:
33-990-FA03
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The Ideal 33-990-FA03 FiberTEK® FDX single mode Laser Kit provides dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification that is more than 3x faster than existing testers. The patented universal adapter provides certification of most cabling with off-the-shelf patch cords saving time and money. The FiberTEK® FDX single mode kit has laser light sources for single mode fiber, 1310nm FP laser and 1550nm FP laser.

Download Spec Sheet

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review