Ideal - SignalTEK FO Kit w/2 850nm Modules and 13x0nm Modules

$3,288.60
Current Stock:
SKU:
33-983
Weight:
6.80 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Ideal - SignalTEK FO Kit w/2 850nm Modules and 13x0nm Modules

Features

  • Qualify copper and fiber-optic cabling to IEEE 802.3 standards
  • Qualify short and long range cabling to a distance of up to 10km (Multimode and Single Mode capability)
  • Perform Bit Error Rate Testing (BERT) and decibel (dB) loss measurements of optical links
  • Available in both 850nm and 1300 mn wavelengths to support virtually all LAN and campus fiber applications
  • Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) modules are compact, light-weight, and field changeable
  • Store and print Qualification reports for copper and fiber jobs using internal memory or USB "thumb-drives"

Product Downloads:

SignalTEK FO Multimedia Brochure

SignalTEK Instructions

Service and Repair