JDSU NGC-4500-MPOMMF-KIT Certifier40G MM MPO Module Test Kit

JDSU
$8,942.03
Current Stock:
SKU:
NGC4500MPOMMFKIT
Weight:
2.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The JDSU NGC-4500-MPOMMF-Kit is designed to expand the capabilities of the JDSU Certifier40G allowing it to test MPO cables. This Multimode Modules Test Kit eliminates the need for fan kits and individual fiber testing. The JDSU NGC-4500-MPOMMF-Kit includes the MPO multimode light source, MPO power meter and cable reference cable kit which has a set of MPO test cords - type A, 2 MPO adapters - type A, an MPO reference cord - type A as well as type B.

Download Spec Sheet