JDSU Visual Fault Locator / VFL

JDSU
$422.16
Current Stock:
SKU:
FFL-100
Weight:
0.33 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

The JDSU Visual Fault Locator features a powerful 650-nm Class 2 red laser with 1-mW max output power for up to 4 km for single mode and 3 km for multimode applications. Locate damaged, broken or tightly bent areas in single mode and multimode fiber cable while in continuous or flashing mode. Cable sheath will illuminate red at exact site of damage. Features a standard 2.5-mm interface for SC/ST/FC connectors, 1.25mm LC adapter and rubberized safety grip. Comes with batteries and a nylon case with belt loop.

Download Spec Sheet