MT Ferrules

Precision Fiber Products offers MM and SM MT ferrules. MM with 8, 12, 16, 24 and 32 fiber holes. SM with 8, 12, 24 fiber holes. ,The ferrules are used in MPO/ MTP type connectors; however, they are also suitable for custom-designed passive or active fiber coupling packages Both Singlemode and Multimode ferrules. The connection precision is determined by the precise positioning of the ferrule and the precise outer diameter of the guide pin. Appicable for Data centers, Telecom & Optical Equipment.

Show Filters
Featured Items
No Products.
Loading...