null

OLS-35 JDSU Single Mode Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, SC

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$2,076.24
SKU:
2303/13
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The JDSU 2303/13 OLS-35 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source is essential for service provider applications to install and maintain fiber optic networks using standard single mode 1310 & 1550nm wavelengths. This pocket-sized, rugged, single-port laser source features a shock resistant splashproof design and quick one-button operation making it ideal for field use.

The JDSU OLS-35 Light Source includes SC/PC fixed adapter, 2-AA dry batteries, manual and a soft case.

Download Spec Sheet

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review