null
PFP Singlemode Fused Optical Fiber Couplers - Spli

PFP Singlemode Fused Optical Fiber Couplers - Spli

SM 1X2 Dual Window Fused Fiber Couplers - Splitter 1310 and 1550nm

Available in Pigtail, SM, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, SMA 905, E-2000-UPC and E-2000-APC Connector types.

50/50%, 45/55%, 40/60%, 35/65%, 30/70%, 25/75%, 20/80%, 15/85%, 10/90% and 05/95% split ratios.

900um and 250um OD sizes.

Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Operating Wavelength
  • Compact size
  • Excellent Environmental and Mechanical Stability

Applications:

  • LAN
  • CATV
  • Instrumentation
  • Sensors

Performance Specifications:

  • PDL: < 0.1dB
  • Central Wavelength: 1310 and 1550nm +/- 40nm
  • Directivity: > 55dB
  • Operating Tempurature: -40 - +85C
  • Excess Loss: < 0.15dB
  • Uniformity: < 0.4dB

 

 

Mechanical Specifications:

  • Package Material: 304 SS Steel
  • 250um Fiber Package Size: 3.0 X 50mm
  • 900um Fiber Package Size: 3.0 X 54mm
Multimode Fused Couplers also available.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

There are no products listed under this category.

Compare Selected