SmartPocket™ V2 Optical Laser Sources

JDSU
$1,441.41
Current Stock:
0
SKU:
OLS-34V2
Weight:
0.45 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

NOTE:

***As an authorized distributor of this item, we are subject to any kind of changes: cost, lead time, availability***

 

Applications
  • Combines up to 4 wavelengths in one instrument (single mode + multimode)
  • Dual wavelength single mode (1310/1550 nm)
  • Quad wavelength single mode (1310/1550 nm) and multimode (850/1300 nm)
  • Fiber Tracing – generating light source tone(s) for detection by SmartPocket V2 optical power meters
  • 4-way powering - alkaline AA, NiMH AA rechargeable, AC power adapter and power over USB
  • Switchable optical adapter versions available for maximum flexibility
  • Key Features
    • Measuring optical power levels and link insertion loss for both Single mode and Multimode networks when used with Optical Power Meters
    • Network Build and Maintenance for
      • Enterprise/LAN
      • Access and Metro (LAN/WAN)
      • FTTx (e.g. Home/Antenna)