null

TB2-DIS-2WLM JDSU T-BERD Single Mode Modular OTDR Test Set

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$6,144.71
SKU:
TB2-DIS-2WLM
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The JDSU TB2-DIS-2WLM Single Mode T-BERD Modular OTDR allows technicians to quickly troubleshoot FTTH/Access fiber networks. It features 1310, 1550, 1625 and 1650 nm wavelengths, RMS dynamic range of 34, 32 and 30 dB, event dead zone of 1m. This single mode T-BERD OTDR is equipped with a handheld platform with 5" high resolution touch screen, CW light source, power meter, SC connector adapter, hands-free soft case, AC adapter, pass/fail inspection software and manual.

Download Spec Sheet

 

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review