null

TB2-DIS-MM JDSU T-BERD Multimode Modular OTDR Test Set w/LS & PM

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$8,267.22
SKU:
TB2-DIS-MM
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The JDSU TB2-DIS-MM T-BERD Multimode Modular OTDR allows technicians to quickly troubleshoot LAN/Enterprise fiber networks. It offers 850/1300±30 nm, RMS dynamic range of 26/24 dB, event dead zone of 0.8, bi-directional analysis, fault locator and multi-pulse acquisition test feature. The JDSU TB2-DIS-MM Multimode OTDR is equipped with a light source and power meter, platform 5" high resolution touch screen, SC connector adapter, multimode module, hands-free soft case, AC adapter, pass/fail inspection software and manual.

Download Spec Sheet

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review