null

TB2-FCOMP2-FF JDSU Single Mode Bidirectional Loss Test Set

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$8,091.32
SKU:
TB2-FCOMP2-FF
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Product Overview

The JDSU TB2-FCOMP2-FF single mode bidirectional loss test set with integrated fault finder allows technicians to quickly qualify and troubleshoot FTTH/Access/Metro networks. It features 1310/1550nm wavelengths, length meters and bidirectional insertion loss and ORL. It offers fault finding capability. The JDSU T-BERD/MTS 2000 has a 5" high resolution touch screen and comes with a SC connector adapter, power meter, CW light source, mating sleeve for SC plug, 2 SC patch cables, hands-free case, AC adapter, pass/fail inspection software & manual.

Download Spec Sheet

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review